Vorzugshärte

Italian translation: durezza preferenziale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorzugshärte
Italian translation:durezza preferenziale
Entered by: S. P. Lozupone

08:07 Nov 6, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Vorzugshärte
Konzernnorm

Elastomere
Werkstoffanforderungen und -prüfungen

... Bezeichnungsbeispiel für ein schwarzes, kraftstoffbeständiges, Acrylnitril-Butadien-Elastomer mit Vorzugshärte 75 Shore A.

"Durezza preferenziale"?
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
durezza preferenziale / preferibilmente con una durezza di
Explanation:
sono solo delle proposte
Selected response from:

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4durezza preferenziale / preferibilmente con una durezza di
S. P. Lozupone
3grado di durezza selezionato
caterinadesanti caterinadesanti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durezza preferenziale / preferibilmente con una durezza di


Explanation:
sono solo delle proposte

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grado di durezza selezionato


Explanation:
o (pre)definito


caterinadesanti caterinadesanti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search