PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

bereit bekannt

Italian translation: già nota

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bereits bekannt
Italian translation:già nota
Entered by: AP-Translat

17:57 Feb 21, 2017
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / --
German term or phrase: bereit bekannt
Die Erfindung von Kunststoffen und die Entwicklung von aliphatischen Produkten ist bereit bekannt aus EPXXXX. Esiste una frase per rendere nel linguaggio dei brevetti bekannt? Grazie
Miranda Menga
già nota
Explanation:
Direi, se si tratta solo di un "Tipfehler": bereits, e non bereit
Selected response from:

AP-Translat
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2già nota
AP-Translat
4è ormai nota
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
già nota


Explanation:
Direi, se si tratta solo di un "Tipfehler": bereits, e non bereit

AP-Translat
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
1 hr

agree  Juliana De Angelis
17 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
è ormai nota


Explanation:
la scoperta di materiali polimerici ( d e l l a . p o l i m e r i z z a z i o n e ) e lo sviluppo di prodotti alifatici ( c o m p o s t i . a l i f a t i c i ) è ormai nota ( b e n . n o t a )...

[ = Die Erfindung von Kunststoffen und die Entwicklung von aliphatischen Produkten ist bereit bekannt aus EPXXXX }

bereits bekannt =

La grande scienza. I polimeri in "Storia della Scienza"
http://www.treccani.it/enciclopedia/la-grande-scienza-i-poli...
Normalmente, esso è dell'ordine di ben oltre il centinaio sia nei polimeri sintetici sia in quelli naturali. ... **Materiali polimerici** naturali usati dall'uomo nel passato ..... La **scoperta della polimerizzazione** del propilene a dare polimeri cristallini ... di due note all'Accademia dei Lincei, Una nuova classe di polimeri di a-olefine ...

Gallo e montagnier: sfida a due contro l`aids
http://salute24.ilsole24ore.com/articles/958
La disputa fra# e # sulla paternità della ***scoperta del virus responsabile dell`Aids è ormai nota*** non solo nel mondo della scienza.

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 184
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search