aromatenfreie Benzinkohlenwasserstoffe

Italian translation: idrocarburi della benzina senza (o privi di) composti aromatici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aromatenfreie Benzinkohlenwasserstoffe
Italian translation:idrocarburi della benzina senza (o privi di) composti aromatici
Entered by: Carla Oddi

07:31 Mar 1, 2017
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Reinigungsmittel für Möbel
German term or phrase: aromatenfreie Benzinkohlenwasserstoffe
Bei hartnäckiger Verschmutzung, wie z.B. durch fettige bzw. ölige Substanzen, kann eine Reinigung mit aromatenfreien Benzinkohlenwasserstoffen erfolgen.
Carla Oddi
Germany
idrocarburi della benzina senza (o privi di) composti aromatici
Explanation:
In chimica Aromaten = composti aromatici
vd. anche links
Selected response from:

Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5idrocarburi della benzina senza (o privi di) composti aromatici
Giovanna Gatti
4idrocarburi della benzina senza aromi
martini


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
idrocarburi della benzina senza (o privi di) composti aromatici


Explanation:
In chimica Aromaten = composti aromatici
vd. anche links


    Reference: http://www.aspenbenzina.it/it/cose-aspen/cose-aspen
    Reference: http://www.aspen.se/Guider/Guide_Italiensk_Light/Confronto_t...
Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
idrocarburi della benzina senza aromi


Explanation:
idrocarburi della benzina
http://avsista.lt/TvsDocs/Duju analizatoriai/DragerTubes/p2/...

senza aromi
http://manualzz.com/doc/4700145/ldm1-…-d-maxi-…
+50 °C); – Waschbenzin (aromatenfrei). 6 Sörungsbeseitigung Störung Geringer ..... +50 °C); – benzina solvente (senza aromi). 6 Eliminazione dei guasti .



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-03-01 10:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un'alternativa
idrocarburi della benzina non aromatici

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search