Datenträger

Italian translation: supporto dati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Datenträger
Italian translation:supporto dati
Entered by: Mariella Bonelli

14:55 Apr 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Datenträger
Si parla di un glossario:
"Erhältlich als gebundenes Heft (Din A4, Spiralbindung) oder auf **Datenträger** im MultiTerm-Format (nur Lesen).
Non ho trovato su Kudoz niente che ritengo possa fare al caso mio.
Mariella Bonelli
"disco" o "supporto dati"
Explanation:
Supporto elettronico di dati
Selected response from:

Angelo Bozzo
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti. Ho dato precedenza alla risposta arrivata prima.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5supporto dati
Valeria Ricciardi
4 +2"disco" o "supporto dati"
Angelo Bozzo
4 +2supporto magnetico
Maurizio Foroni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Datenträger
supporto magnetico


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-18 14:59:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] ALLGEMEINE VERTRAGS- BEDINGUNGEN FÜR DIE AUF- TRAGSERTEILUNG ZUR ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... und auf Datenträger (CD-ROM). vorgelegt werden. 4. Il progetto deve essere
presentato su. carta (una copia) e su supporto magnetico. (CD-ROM) . ...
www.provinz.bz.it/hochbau/1105/ publ_vergabe/publ_getreso.asp?PRES_ID=34805 - Pagine simili

Ciao

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergio Mangiarotti: Evidentemente si sono sbagliati, perché il CD-ROM è un supporto ottico.
19 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
21 mins

agree  Peris
45 mins

neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio: può darsi, non necessariamente magnetico; http://www.computerlexikon.com/begriff.php?id=173
52 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Datenträger
"disco" o "supporto dati"


Explanation:
Supporto elettronico di dati

Angelo Bozzo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti. Ho dato precedenza alla risposta arrivata prima.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey
1 min

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: http://www.computerlexikon.com/begriff.php?id=173
48 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Datenträger
supporto dati


Explanation:
può essere qualsiasi tipo di supporto (CD, floppy, stick) non è specificato

Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey
0 min

agree  Stefano77
11 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: esatto!
18 mins

agree  Emanuela Pighini
19 mins

agree  PatriziaM.
35 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search