Herunterfahren

Italian translation: spegnimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Herunterfahren
Italian translation:spegnimento
Entered by: Translation1 (X)

13:00 May 29, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) /
German term or phrase: Herunterfahren
Geben Sie die Systemnachlaufzeit in Minuten ein.nnDas Herunterfahren des Geräts wird um diese Zeit verzögert.
Translation1 (X)
spegnimento
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5spegnimento
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
3 +4spegnimento
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
spegnimento


Explanation:
ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: ma allora è un vizio?! ciao miciola!
0 min

agree  Christina Hofmann
4 mins

agree  verbis
8 mins

agree  Francesca Pezzoli
2 hrs

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spegnimento


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn: incrociation!
2 mins

agree  Christina Hofmann
4 mins

agree  verbis
8 mins

agree  Francesca Pezzoli
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search