auf Zuverlässigkeit geben

Italian translation: dare garanzia assoluta/garantire in maniera assoluta

12:44 Sep 20, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / notebook
German term or phrase: auf Zuverlässigkeit geben
Auf Zuverlässigkeit von X-Notebooks geben wir Ihnen Brief und Siegel: Garantien, die unser Support im Fall des Falles ebenso sorgsam wie zügig einlöst.

L'affidabilità del notebook è garantita da lettera e sigillo?
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:dare garanzia assoluta/garantire in maniera assoluta
Explanation:
Vi diamo la più assoluta garanzia circa l'affidabilità del Notebook.
Selected response from:

Morena Nannetti (X)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Quale (A) conferma dell'affidabilità ....vi rilasciamo...
Giovanna N.
4 +1dare garanzia assoluta/garantire in maniera assoluta
Morena Nannetti (X)
3mettere la mano sul fuoco / garantire al 100% per l'affidabilità / la qualità di...
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Quale (A) conferma dell'affidabilità ....vi rilasciamo...


Explanation:
una variante di formulazione, il senso comunque è quello da te proposto.

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armando Tavano
58 mins
  -> grazie!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mettere la mano sul fuoco / garantire al 100% per l'affidabilità / la qualità di...


Explanation:
Brief und Siegel geben = mettere la mano sul fuoco / garantire al 100%


AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dare garanzia assoluta/garantire in maniera assoluta


Explanation:
Vi diamo la più assoluta garanzia circa l'affidabilità del Notebook.

Morena Nannetti (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costanza T.
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search