Sicherheitslücken

Italian translation: falle nella sicurezza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherheitslücken
Italian translation:falle nella sicurezza
Entered by: Eva-Maria P

09:26 Aug 7, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computer d'ufficio per macchine utensili
German term or phrase: Sicherheitslücken
In einem Anschreiben an Kunden wird argumentiert, dass zu alte Büro-PCs Sicherheitslücken für die Produktion darstellen, da diese bei Ausfall des PCs stillstehen könnte. Vorschläge für eine kurze, treffende Übersetzung?

Danke!
Eva-Maria P
falle nella sicurezza
Explanation:
Solo un'altra possibilità...
Buon lavoro.
Marina
Selected response from:

Marina Murrau
Italy
Grading comment
Passt gut und präzise in den Zusammenhang. Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1falle nella sicurezza
Marina Murrau
4problemi di sicurezza, rischi per la sicurezza
Beatrice T
4lacune di sicurezza
Sascha Lozupone
3fonti di rischio
Katia DG


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
problemi di sicurezza, rischi per la sicurezza


Explanation:
problemi o rischi

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ich habe die wörtliche Übersetzung bevorzugt, da an anderen Stellen des Texes bereits von Risiko u. ä. die Rede war. Trotzdem danke für den Vorschlag!


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falle nella sicurezza


Explanation:
Solo un'altra possibilità...
Buon lavoro.
Marina

Marina Murrau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Passt gut und präzise in den Zusammenhang. Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Battagliarini
2 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lacune di sicurezza


Explanation:
puoi trovare anche diversi riferimenti in rete

https://www.google.de/#hl=de&sclient=psy-ab&q=lacune di sicu...


Sascha Lozupone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Wäre denke ich auch treffend gewesen aber ich musste mich für eine Übersetzung entscheiden. Danke trotzdem!


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fonti di rischio


Explanation:
direi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2012-08-07 11:02:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Credo di aver trovato il termine tecnico: vulnerabilità
Vedi qui:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vulnerabilità

Un esempio:
Che cosa sono i virus, il malware e le vulnerabilità?
Virus, malware e vulnerabilità continuano a rappresentare una considerevole minaccia per le reti aziendali. I criminali informatici studiano exploit per le vulnerabilità del giorno zero a scopo di lucro. Ciò significa un maggiore rischio per l'azienda e gli utenti. Una buona difesa comincia dall'informazione.
http://www.sophos.com/it-it/security-news-trends/security-hu...

Katia DG
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vulnerabilità: interessanter Vorschlag! Ging aber nicht so sehr um Virus etc. Ich habe die wörtliche Übersetzung bevorzugt, da an anderen Stellen des Texes bereits von Risiko u. ä. die Rede war. Danke für den Vorschlag!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search