Systemvorgabe

Italian translation: impostazione predefinita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Systemvorgabe
Italian translation:impostazione predefinita
Entered by: giovanna diomede

07:46 Feb 14, 2014
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Systemvorgabe
Prozessor Intel® Core?2 Duo Prozessor (2x 2.60 GHz)
Speicher 2048 MB DDR3-RAM
Display LCD-Display
Speicherbetriebssystem Embedded Linux
Kamera-Unterstützung 1 - 16
Festplatteneinschübe 4x 3,5" - SATA I/II oder 4x 2,5" - SATA (Hot-Swap)
Max. Festplattenkapazität 12x 4,0 TB = 48 TB
Windows Active Directory ja
Leistungsmerkmale
(Netzwerk)
Erforderliches Betriebssystem
Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista, Windows® 7 (32/64-bit), Windows® 8 (32/64-bit), Server 2003/2008
R2/2012, Apple Mac OS X, Linux & Unix
USB 3.0 2x, USB 2.0 3x (1x vorne, 2x hinten)
sonstige Schnittstellen HDMI
USB One-Touch-Backup
Wake on LAN ja
Formfaktor Tower
Schnittstellen 2x USB 3.0, 3x USB 2.0, 4x LAN, HDMI, 2x eSATA
Dateisystem NTFS ***(Systemvorgabe)***, FAT32, EXT3
VMware Ready ja
Citrix Ready ja
Microsoft Hyper-V
Energieverbrauch Betrieb: 61,8 Watt / Stand-by: 33 Watt
Abmessungen (BxHxT) 180 x 177 x 235 mm
Gewicht 3,75 kg
Lüfter 1x Gehäuselüfter (9 cm, 12V DC)
giovanna diomede
Italy
impostazione (di sistema) predefinita
Explanation:
Direi così, si potrebbe anche omettere "di sistema" Ciao Anna Rita
Selected response from:

Anna Rita Gamba
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impostazione (di sistema) predefinita
Anna Rita Gamba
4requisiti del sistema
Sascha Lozupone


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impostazione (di sistema) predefinita


Explanation:
Direi così, si potrebbe anche omettere "di sistema" Ciao Anna Rita

Anna Rita Gamba
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Aldegheri
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requisiti del sistema


Explanation:
terminologia di un mio cliente

Sascha Lozupone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search