Selbsterkennend

Italian translation: (gestione anomalie) con riconoscimento automatico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Selbsterkennend
Italian translation:(gestione anomalie) con riconoscimento automatico
Entered by: giovanna diomede

07:48 Feb 14, 2014
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Selbsterkennend
ATX Netzteil 500 Watt Super Silent 120mm Lüfter 19 - 24db
1x ATX Mainboard Anschluß (AMD und Intel) 20/24 poliger Anschluß / 1x ATX Stromanschluß 4-polig
2x 5,25 Anschluß (5 1/4' für Laufwerke, Festplatten, VGA-Karte) / 1x 3,5 Anschluß (z.B. für Floppy) / 3x 14-polig S-ATA Stromanschluß
1x 12 cm großer Lüfter - extrem leise mit ca. 19 - 24db / Kabellänge ca. 30 cm / Ein/Aus Schalter
CE geprüft / Passend für alle ATX Standart-Gehäuse / Mainboards / Integrierter Überspannungsschutz zum Schutz Ihres PC
***Selbsterkennendes*** Fehlermanagement (Schutzschalter gegen Fehlströme) / Stabilisierte Stromabgaben durch PFC (Power Factor Correction)

autoidentificativo?
giovanna diomede
Italy
riconscimento automatico delle anomalie
Explanation:
o gestione anomalie con riconoscimento automatico

direi una cosa del genere

http://www.academia.edu/2987449/Tecniche_di_Soft_Computing_p...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, ho preferito la seconda soluzione
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1autorilevante
Caterina De Santis
3 +1riconscimento automatico delle anomalie
Danila Moro
4autoriconoscente
Sascha Lozupone


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autoriconoscente


Explanation:
trovi alcuni riferimenti in rete

Sascha Lozupone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riconscimento automatico delle anomalie


Explanation:
o gestione anomalie con riconoscimento automatico

direi una cosa del genere

http://www.academia.edu/2987449/Tecniche_di_Soft_Computing_p...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
grazie, ho preferito la seconda soluzione

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Aldegheri
26 mins
  -> grazie Chiara :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autorilevante


Explanation:
anche se preferirei "a rilevamento automatico"

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
13 hrs
  -> grazie Elena, buon WE!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search