listenansicht

Italian translation: schermata elenco

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Listenansicht
Italian translation:schermata elenco
Entered by: martini

19:41 Nov 30, 2016
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / brevi frasi da tradurre
German term or phrase: listenansicht
in ingleseto alert log screen
Anna Fronticell
Italy
schermata elenco (allarmi)
Explanation:
Ansicht = schermata
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/computers_genera...

alert log screen
schermata log / registro allarmi

nella parte DE manca allarmi, se le due voci sono equivalenti
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2schermata elenco (allarmi)
martini
4visualizza liste
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visualizza liste


Explanation:
visualizza liste . . . . v i s u a l i z z a z i o n i / L i s t e . . . . per analogia a "to alert log screen"

Il menu Visualizza contiene i seguenti comandi:
Visualizzazioni/Liste - Schede file aperti - mostra o nasconde le schede dei file aperti
Visualizzazioni/Liste - Vista Albero dei Files - mostra o nasconde la lista dei file e delle cartelle
Visualizzazioni/Liste - Codici ASCII - mostra o nasconde la tavola dei codici ASCII
http://www.ultraedit.com/help/article/menu-visualizza-2888.h...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
schermata elenco (allarmi)


Explanation:
Ansicht = schermata
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/computers_genera...

alert log screen
schermata log / registro allarmi

nella parte DE manca allarmi, se le due voci sono equivalenti


martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Gallmann
5 mins

agree  monica.m
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search