Kundenteilenummer

Italian translation: numero di riferimento cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kundenteilenummer
Italian translation:numero di riferimento cliente
Entered by: Sergio Paris

22:23 Dec 28, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Kundenteilenummer
Kundenteilenummer wird im SAP gespeichert

codice dei pezzi del cliente?!?

Grazie!
Brialex
Italy
numero di riferimento cliente
Explanation:
...o qualcosa si simile.

Viele Grüsse und gute Arbeit !!! :-)
Selected response from:

Sergio Paris
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2numero di riferimento cliente
Sergio Paris
4Numero di listino del cliente
zener


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
numero di riferimento cliente


Explanation:
...o qualcosa si simile.

Viele Grüsse und gute Arbeit !!! :-)

Sergio Paris
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SonjaR: Vielleicht hast Du doch Recht - "Il numero di riferimento potrebbe essere un numero del codice a barre,o un numero seriale o un gruppo di parole che identificano il prodotto."Può contenere qualsiasi combinazione di lettere e numeri fino a circa 35 caratt
15 mins
  -> Danke Sonja...dabei würde mir sonst nichts anderes einfallen !!! :-)

agree  Guido Villa
16 hrs
  -> Grazie !!! :-)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Numero di listino del cliente


Explanation:
In genere si intende descrivere il numero di listino del cliente riferito al qual particolare.
Ciao
Silvano

zener
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search