anstehend

Italian translation: in corso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anstehend
Italian translation:in corso
Entered by: Brialex

14:24 Feb 26, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: anstehend
Verarbeitung anstehend

elaborazione pronta per l'esecuzione?
Brialex
Italy
in corso
Explanation:
Che ne dici di "elaborazione in corso"?
Selected response from:

Manuela Cravotta
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4in corso
Manuela Cravotta
4 +1in corso
Margherita Ferrero
4stabilita, fissata, programmata
Anusca Mantovani
4prossima a cominciare
Alessandra Carboni Riehn


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in corso


Explanation:
Che ne dici di "elaborazione in corso"?

Manuela Cravotta
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Tamborra (X)
1 min
  -> Grazie Annalisa

agree  Valeria Francesconi
40 mins
  -> Grazie Valeria

agree  Gianfranco Zecchino
54 mins
  -> Grazie Gianfranco

agree  Margherita Ferrero
23 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in corso


Explanation:
presente, in esecuzione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-02-26 14:51:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

abbiamo dato la stessa soluzione. Nei 4 minuti di differenza stavo facendo ricerche in rete e non l'ho visto. Scusate. margherita

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Cravotta: Non importa, è successo anche a me!!!!
22 hrs
  -> grazie Manuela, sei gentile, ho cercato di rimediare! :))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prossima a cominciare


Explanation:
io anstehen lo capisco così! ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stabilita, fissata, programmata


Explanation:


slt
anusca

Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search