Fragezeichen-Symbol

Italian translation: punto interrogativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Fragezeichen-Symbol
Italian translation:punto interrogativo
Entered by: Befanetta81

14:15 Jun 17, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Fragezeichen-Symbol
Sie können das Informationsfenster auch durch einen Mausklick auf das Fragezeichen-Symbol in der Symbolleiste aktivieren.
Befanetta81
Italy
punto interrogativo
Explanation:
Ciao,

direi "...facendo clic sul punto interrogativo..."

Saluti

Fabio
Selected response from:

Fabio Scaliti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3punto interrogativo
Fabio Scaliti
5 +1(simbolo del) punto di domanda
Roberta Gado-Wiener
4simbolo (icona) del/ con il punto di domanda
Giovanna N.
3 +1icona con il punto interrogativo
Manuela Cravotta


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(simbolo del) punto di domanda


Explanation:
simbolo del è superfluo, "fare clic sul punto di domanda" mi sembra sufficiente (il punto di domanda _è_ un simbolo, non è un oggetto che _ha_ un simbolo... il simbolo del gatto ha un senso, il simbolo del punto e virgola non tanto)
ciao
roberta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-06-17 14:21:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o punto interrogativo, sorry, non avevo letto le altre risposte

Roberta Gado-Wiener
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
6 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
icona con il punto interrogativo


Explanation:
;-)

Manuela Cravotta
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
6 mins
  -> grazie!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
punto interrogativo


Explanation:
Ciao,

direi "...facendo clic sul punto interrogativo..."

Saluti

Fabio

Fabio Scaliti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Grandinetti
4 mins

agree  Giovanna N.
5 mins

agree  wolfgang55
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simbolo (icona) del/ con il punto di domanda


Explanation:
o più semplice "cliccare sul punto di domanda"

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search