EDV-Laien

Italian translation: gli utenti meno esperti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:EDV-Laien
Italian translation:gli utenti meno esperti
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

13:33 Feb 13, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: EDV-Laien
Ein für EDV-Laien einfach zu bedienender Berichtgenerator (siehe MS-Access)

Danke
Easy Service
per gli utenti meno esperti
Explanation:
dell'elaborazione elettronica dei dati

o variazioni sul tema.
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4per gli utenti meno esperti
sabina moscatelli
5anche per i profani di informatica
monica.m
3 +1(utente) inesperto, estraneo al mondo dei computer, analfabeta tecnologico...
Katia De Gennar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
per gli utenti meno esperti


Explanation:
dell'elaborazione elettronica dei dati

o variazioni sul tema.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Cirinna
5 mins

agree  Danila Moro
16 mins

agree  marida d'orta: oppure utenti alle prime armi
30 mins

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anche per i profani di informatica


Explanation:
.

monica.m
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(utente) inesperto, estraneo al mondo dei computer, analfabeta tecnologico...


Explanation:
digiuno di/senya conoscenze specifiche

alcune possibilità

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Cirinna: utente inesperto (anche se analfabeta tecnologico è bellissimo!)
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search