Kanbanlosgröße

Italian translation: Dimensioni Kanban

13:38 Feb 20, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Kanbanlosgröße
in einem programm
Easy Service
Italian translation:Dimensioni Kanban
Explanation:
quantità si riferisce piuttosto a Menge
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Malta
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dimensioni Kanban
Michele Esposito
3Quantità Kanban
Catia Marrani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Quantità Kanban


Explanation:
Bisognerebbe avere più contesto, ma credo che si intenda questo.

La definizione di Kanban la trovi in Wikipedia


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kanban
Catia Marrani
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dimensioni Kanban


Explanation:
quantità si riferisce piuttosto a Menge

Michele Esposito
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search