vormerken

Italian translation: preassegnare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vormerken
Italian translation:preassegnare
Entered by: Francesca Baroni

06:48 Dec 29, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
German term or phrase: vormerken
Angabe, ob die Druckdatei nur für die Archivierung vorgemerkt oder
direkt archiviert werden soll.

Non riesco a capire come tradurlo...prenotare? Annotare?
Francesca Baroni
preassegnato
Explanation:
ipse dixit ;-)))))))))))))))

ciaoni


laura...................
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
ho chiesto al cliente e ha confermato "preassegnato".
Grazie a tutti.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indicazione, se
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4preassegnato
verbis
4segnalare/prenotare/annotare
Cavina


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segnalare/prenotare/annotare


Explanation:
In questo caso potresti tradurlo come "solo segnalati/indicati per l'archivio" (al posto di essere archiviati direttamente).

Cavina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indicazione, se


Explanation:
il file di stampa va impostato (per essere installato quando richiesto) oppure archiviato direttamente.

Auguroni, Helene

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preassegnato


Explanation:
ipse dixit ;-)))))))))))))))

ciaoni


laura...................

verbis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
ho chiesto al cliente e ha confermato "preassegnato".
Grazie a tutti.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search