International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Nummernbereiche

Italian translation: intervalli /range numerici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nummernbereiche
Italian translation:intervalli /range numerici
Entered by: Befanetta81

15:29 Dec 12, 2016
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Nummernbereiche
Nummernbereiche der Kommunikationsobjekte:
In der folgenden Tabelle werden nur die Objekte für Kanal 1 aufgelistet. Die Objekte für Kanal 2-8 sind entsprechend nummeriert:
Kanal 1: Eingänge Nr. 100-177, Ausgänge Nr. 200-278
Kanal 2: Eingänge Nr. 300-377, Ausgänge Nr. 400-478
Kanal 3: Eingänge Nr. 500-577, Ausgänge Nr. 600-678
Kanal 4: Eingänge Nr. 700-777, Ausgänge Nr. 800-878
Kanal 5: Eingänge Nr. 900-977, Ausgänge Nr. 1000-1078
Kanal 6: Eingänge Nr. 1100-1177, Ausgänge Nr. 1200-1278
Kanal 7: Eingänge Nr. 1300-1377, Ausgänge Nr. 1400-1478
Kanal 8: Eingänge Nr. 1500-1577, Ausgänge Nr. 1600-1678
Befanetta81
Italy
intervalli numerici
Explanation:
di solito in questi contesti "Bereich" si traduce con "intervallo" (analogo al "range" inglese).
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1range numerici
Maria Teresa Pozzi
4 +1intervalli numerici
Danila Moro
5ambiti numerici
Cristina intern


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ambiti numerici


Explanation:
www.term-minator.it/glossa/glossari/aumd.xls
244, pipe/canale di dati, Datenkanal, Dateneinleitung, Datenleitung. 245, modi di funzionamento ...... 1044, **ambiti numerici, Zahlenbereiche**. 1045, sistema m.

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 87

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intervalli numerici


Explanation:
di solito in questi contesti "Bereich" si traduce con "intervallo" (analogo al "range" inglese).

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
20 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
range numerici


Explanation:
tradurrei così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2016-12-13 07:34:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa Dani non avevo visto la tua indicazione di range

Maria Teresa Pozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
6 hrs
  -> Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search