PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ID-Kartenspender

Italian translation: porta badge/ portabadge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ID-Kartenspender
Italian translation:porta badge/ portabadge
Entered by: Befanetta81

05:33 Feb 25, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: ID-Kartenspender
Bedienungsanleitung für die LKW - Waagen
ID-Karte nach Aufforderung aus ***ID-Kartenspender*** entnehmen, in den ID-Kartenleser stecken und OK-Taste bestätigen
Nach Aufforderung ID-Karte entnehmen und Waage verlassen
Die ID-Karte in das Kartenlesegerät bei dem Verladesilo einführen und die Beladung beginnen
Für die Beladung des LKW nur einen Domdeckel öffnen, um Verunreinigungen zu vermeiden
Befanetta81
Italy
porta badge / tesserino magnetico / tessera
Explanation:
Porta badge rigido con incavo per il pollice
https://web.mapetz.it/it/festa-eventi-accessori-per-seminari...

Kartenspender mit Daumenloch
https://web.mapetz.it/de/feste-veranstaltungen-zubehoer-semi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-02-25 09:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche tesserino personale
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1porta badge / tesserino magnetico / tessera
martini
4erogatore/distributore di badge
Dunia Cusin
4distributore di biglietto
Vittorio Ferretti


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distributore di biglietto


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
porta badge / tesserino magnetico / tessera


Explanation:
Porta badge rigido con incavo per il pollice
https://web.mapetz.it/it/festa-eventi-accessori-per-seminari...

Kartenspender mit Daumenloch
https://web.mapetz.it/de/feste-veranstaltungen-zubehoer-semi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-02-25 09:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche tesserino personale

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dunia Cusin: nel contesto specifico ha molto più senso che si tratti del porta badge, in effetti. Aggiungo solo che è in uso anche "portabadge"
12 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erogatore/distributore di badge


Explanation:
eventualmente "badge di identificazione" o "identificativo"

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search