entfernt

Italian translation: è stato eliminato/rimosso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:entfernt
Italian translation:è stato eliminato/rimosso
Entered by: Daniela Rita Mazzella

16:48 Jun 1, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
German term or phrase: entfernt
La frase in cui trovo il verbo "entfernen" è "Der Internetzugriff auf * wurde entfernt". Pensavo di renderlo con "Accesso internet a * remoto". Che ne pensate? Grazie :-)
Daniela Rita Mazzella
Italy
è stato eliminato/rimosso
Explanation:
Un'altra proposta.

Buon lavoro!

Selected response from:

Passaparola*
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1è stato eliminato/rimosso
Passaparola*
3 +1è stato tolto
Ljapunov


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
è stato tolto


Explanation:
... dalla frase mi sembra questo il significato

Ljapunov
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Dal Carlo: giusto!
27 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
è stato eliminato/rimosso


Explanation:
Un'altra proposta.

Buon lavoro!



Passaparola*
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille!

Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljapunov
11 mins
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search