Evaluierungsläufe

Italian translation: test di valutazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Evaluierungsläufe
Italian translation:test di valutazione
Entered by: Paola Manfreda

12:46 Oct 27, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
German term or phrase: Evaluierungsläufe
Im Zeitraum von Anfang August bis Mitte September fanden in den Räumen des rechenzentrum die ***Evaluierungsläufe*** statt, in denen die einzelnen Hersteller ihre Lösungen in einem Testszenario bereitstellten und die Anforderungen der Ausschreibung bestätigen mussten.
A.C0RSlNl
Germany
test di valutazione
Explanation:
proporrei test, essendo un termine più concreto
Selected response from:

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2test di valutazione
Paola Manfreda
3processo/i di valutazione / fasi di valutazione
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
processo/i di valutazione / fasi di valutazione


Explanation:
Sicurezza Informatica
In un processo di gestione della Sicurezza Informatica, l'azienda deve essere in grado di ... la metodologia seguita nel <B>processo di valutazione dei rischi</B>, ...
www.northonmc.it/sicurezza.htm

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
test di valutazione


Explanation:
proporrei test, essendo un termine più concreto

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Bacca
1 hr

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search