Nachrüstungen von Firmware-Updates

Italian translation: Installazione a posteriori (o retrofitting) degli aggiornamenti firmware

10:35 Feb 9, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / field engineer
German term or phrase: Nachrüstungen von Firmware-Updates
Ciao a tutti!
Sto traducendo alcune mansioni svolte da field engineers e sono incappata in

Nachrüstungen von Firmware-Updates

Potete aiutarmi con la traduzione? Grazie a tutti!!!

Alessandra
Alessandra C
Italy
Italian translation:Installazione a posteriori (o retrofitting) degli aggiornamenti firmware
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Malta
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Installazione a posteriori (o retrofitting) degli aggiornamenti firmware
Michele Esposito
4Adeguamento degli aggiornamenti del firmware
Ambra Cavallaro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Installazione a posteriori (o retrofitting) degli aggiornamenti firmware


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro
6 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adeguamento degli aggiornamenti del firmware


Explanation:


Ambra Cavallaro
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search