Entwurfprogramm

Italian translation: programma per la progettazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entwurfprogramm
Italian translation:programma per la progettazione
Entered by: Romina Scordella

19:29 Apr 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Entwurfprogramm
Entwurfprogramm fuer den Verkehrswegebau, Digitales Gelandemodell mit Höhenlinien,
Achsberechnungan, Massenermittlungsmodule
Romina Scordella
Italy
programma per la progettazione
Explanation:
oppure di progettazione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 39 mins (2005-04-20 21:09:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Programma di progettazione per l\'esecuzione/costruzione di vie di comunicazione
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2programma di massima
Teresa Bellelli
4 +1programma per la progettazione
Maurizio Foroni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programma di massima


Explanation:
o anche programma preliminare


Teresa Bellelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti: programma preliminare
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  verbis
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programma per la progettazione


Explanation:
oppure di progettazione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 39 mins (2005-04-20 21:09:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Programma di progettazione per l\'esecuzione/costruzione di vie di comunicazione

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search