Anschluss

Italian translation: raccordo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anschluss
Italian translation:raccordo
Entered by: Christel Zipfel

13:10 Feb 29, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Opere da gessatura
German term or phrase: Anschluss
*Anschluss* an Zargen und Rahmen = Congiunzione / ancoraggio / fissaggio ?

(capitolato di un gessatore per un architetto, Svizzera italiana)
caso
raccordo
Explanation:
Es geht hier nicht um fissaggio oder ancoraggio, sondern damit ist der "Übergang" gemeint, zum Beispiel vom Mauerwerk zum Holz.
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1raccordo
Christel Zipfel
4attacco
S. P. Lozupone
3Fissaggio
Lorenzo Rossi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attacco


Explanation:
è solo un'alternativa

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fissaggio


Explanation:
Solo un'idea.

Sarebbe utile un po' di contesto.

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raccordo


Explanation:
Es geht hier nicht um fissaggio oder ancoraggio, sondern damit ist der "Übergang" gemeint, zum Beispiel vom Mauerwerk zum Holz.

Christel Zipfel
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 423

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search