First-/Gratklammer

Italian translation: gancio fermacolmo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:First-/Gratklammer
Italian translation:gancio fermacolmo
Entered by: giovanna diomede

08:00 Oct 4, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Dachsteine
German term or phrase: First-/Gratklammer
Details First/Grat
Details Giebelstein (halber/ganzer)
First-/Gratklammer Nr. 470/77
0,6 kN/m
Jeder First-/Gratstein:
Holzschraube, d = 4,5 mm Holzschraube für die
Klammer, d = 4,5 mm
(Einschraubtiefe: 24 mm)
0,6 kN/m
Jeder Giebelstein:
Holzschraube, d = 4,5 mm
Einschraubtiefe: 24 mm
Die Höhe der First-/Gratlatte ist bauseits zu ermitteln.
Nennquerschnitt mind. 24 x 48 mm
First-/Gratrolle Necoroll:
Empf. bei Firstrolle Bandbreite 300 mm (schmale Unterdeckung)
Empf. bei Gratrolle Bandbreite 340 mm (breite Unterdeckung)
giovanna diomede
Italy
gancio fermacolmo
Explanation:
Il gancio fermacolmo è un elemento metallico che permette di fissare i colmi Wierer
http://www.wierer.it/catalogo-prodotti/p/fissaggio-gancio-fe...

cfr. immagini
https://www.google.it/search?q="First-/Gratklammer"&lr=&sour...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zanca di colmo o di cresta
Giovanni Pizzati
4gancio fermacolmo
martini


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gancio fermacolmo


Explanation:
Il gancio fermacolmo è un elemento metallico che permette di fissare i colmi Wierer
http://www.wierer.it/catalogo-prodotti/p/fissaggio-gancio-fe...

cfr. immagini
https://www.google.it/search?q="First-/Gratklammer"&lr=&sour...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 358
Grading comment
grazie

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zanca di colmo o di cresta


Explanation:
Zanca o graffa per la cresta del tetto. First e Grat in tedesco sono omonimi:
https://it.glosbe.com/fb_img/meaningImageMedium/8J494518_wik...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search