Rheinland-Ziegel

Italian translation: Tegola Reform

07:54 Oct 5, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Dachsteine
German term or phrase: Rheinland-Ziegel
Nicht nur klassische Formen und Formate gehören zum Programm, sondern auch neue, innovative Entwicklungen im Großformat.
Mit dem XXX-Programm wurde der Anstoß zur großformatigen, wirtschaftlichen Dacheindeckung und neuen Einsatzgebieten gegeben.
So kommt z.B. jetzt auch auf Hallendächern die ausgezeichnete keramische Qualität der Ziegel zum Tragen.
Hohlfalz-Ziegel
**Rheinland-Ziegel**
Doppelmuldenfalz-Ziegel
Groß-Ziegel
Biberschwanz-Ziegel
Glatt-Ziegel

Tegola Rheinland?
giovanna diomede
Italy
Italian translation:Tegola Reform
Explanation:
Der Reformziegel – in Nordwestdeutschland besser bekannt unter dem Namen Rheinlandziegel – verbindet Tradition und Moderne optimal.

https://www.creaton.de/dachziegel/dachziegel/reformziegel/te...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-10-05 09:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.logibau.ch/app/download/10302586679/TDZ-PK2017-C...
Selected response from:

Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Grading comment
Ho usato questa soluzione, ma ho visto che si usa anche tegola renana.
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tegola Reform
Cora Annoni
3tegola renana
Giovanni Pizzati
3Tegola Reform
Claudia Del Vecchio


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tegola Reform


Explanation:
in rete cercando tegola Renania si trova la definizione italiana corrispondente

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tegola Reform


Explanation:
Der Reformziegel – in Nordwestdeutschland besser bekannt unter dem Namen Rheinlandziegel – verbindet Tradition und Moderne optimal.

https://www.creaton.de/dachziegel/dachziegel/reformziegel/te...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-10-05 09:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.logibau.ch/app/download/10302586679/TDZ-PK2017-C...

Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ho usato questa soluzione, ma ho visto che si usa anche tegola renana.
Grazie a tutti

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tegola renana


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search