PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

den Aushub ablagern

Italian translation: depositare/scaricare il material di scavo

18:03 Nov 28, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: den Aushub ablagern
Die Beklagte begann die Parzellen 1234 zu überbauen.
es wurde die Baugrube der Parzellen 1234 ausgehoben und das Fundament für den geplanten Elementbau betoniert.
***Den Aushub lagerte*** die Beklagte auf den Grundstück der Klägerin ab.
Davide Palmisano
Germany
Italian translation:depositare/scaricare il material di scavo
Explanation:
Aushub è il materiale di scavo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2018-11-28 22:45:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

material*e ovviamente
Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scaricare/collocare/depositare il materiale di sterro/lo sterro
Giovanna Gatti
3depositare/scaricare il material di scavo
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
depositare/scaricare il material di scavo


Explanation:
Aushub è il materiale di scavo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2018-11-28 22:45:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

material*e ovviamente

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scaricare/collocare/depositare il materiale di sterro/lo sterro


Explanation:
Aushub è il materiale di sterro o semplicemente lo sterro, cioè la massa di terra asportata sterrando

Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search