Flurbedient

Italian translation: comandato/a da terra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flurbedient
Italian translation:comandato/a da terra
Entered by: Giovanna Gatti

09:19 Jan 19, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Flurbedient
Flurbedient
heißt den Kran ebenerdig bedienen, über Kabel, Haspelketten bzw. Funkfernbedienung

si tratta della spiegazione dei termini di un manuale d'istruzioni relativo a una gru di bordo

non so come tradurlo, forse "operato a distanza"?

qualche suggerimento?

Grazie in anticipo
Francesco Sosto
Italy
comandata da terra
Explanation:
Vd. link. Per una gru dovrebbe trattarsi di questo.
Selected response from:

Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1comandata da terra
Giovanna Gatti
4Controllata da terra
Lorenzo Rossi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comandata da terra


Explanation:
Vd. link. Per una gru dovrebbe trattarsi di questo.


    https://www.konecranes.it/risorse/glossario-relativo-alle-gru/gru-comandata-da-terra-gru-cavalletto-zoppo
Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SANDRA ROSSI MANNELLI
6 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Controllata da terra


Explanation:
Una proposta

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search