mild

Italian translation: delicato

14:10 Jul 27, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / mild
German term or phrase: mild
Joghurt mild
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:delicato
Explanation:
Yogurt delicato
Selected response from:

Stefano Gallorini
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3delicato
Stefano Gallorini
4 +2delicato
Evelyne Antinoro
4 +1blando, neutro
Mette Stroander
3poco acido
Morena Nannetti (X)


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
delicato


Explanation:
Yogurt delicato

Stefano Gallorini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Righele
17 mins

agree  Sandra Bertolini
1 hr

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
5 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
delicato


Explanation:
Delicato o forse "leggero"?

Evelyne Antinoro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Righele
17 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
5 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blando, neutro


Explanation:
gusto blando

Mette Stroander
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DanishDanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evelyne Antinoro: grazie
15 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poco acido


Explanation:
Qui direi che si sottolinea il fatto che non è acido come la maggior parte degli yogurt

Morena Nannetti (X)
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search