Gemüsefondue

Italian translation: fonduta/fondue alle verdure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gemüsefondue
Italian translation:fonduta/fondue alle verdure
Entered by: Chiara Zanone

15:05 Dec 22, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Gemüsefondue
Sto traducendo un menù austriaco potreste aiutarmi con questo termine? Grazie! La frase è: "Lachs auf Gemüsefondue mit gefüllten Kartoffeln"
Chiara Zanone
Italy
fonduta/fondue alle verdure
Explanation:
http://www.galbani.it/ricette/fonduta_alle_verdure.html

Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fonduta di/alle verdure / fonduta vegetariana
Cristina intern
3 +1fonduta/fondue alle verdure
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fonduta/fondue alle verdure


Explanation:
http://www.galbani.it/ricette/fonduta_alle_verdure.html



Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar
18 hrs
  -> :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fonduta di/alle verdure / fonduta vegetariana


Explanation:
Ricetta Fondue di carne e verdure - Come cucinare Fondue di carne e verdure.
www.cucinare.meglio.it/ricetta-fondue_di_carne_e_verdure.ht...

Ricette Vegetariane Vegan - Canapè con Fonduta di Verdure
Da leccarsi le dita! Ricette vegetariane vegan di Antipasti e Stuzzichini: Canapè con Fonduta di Verdure.
www.ricette-vegetariane.it/.../Canape_con_Fonduta_Verdure.h...

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 221
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eva maria bettin: il livello delle domande non è salito di difficoltà- 7 mesi non hanno cambiato niente. saluti e auguri
16 hrs
  -> Grazie Eva Maria . . . Bhe, io di domande non ne faccio, mi limito a rispondere occasionalmente . . . Saluti e auguri di Buone Feste.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search