Kaffeegenießer

Italian translation: amanti del caffè

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kaffeegenießer
Italian translation:amanti del caffè
Entered by: ITA_17

06:39 Mar 29, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Kaffeegenießer
Heißgetränk
Espresso: Spezialität für Kaffeegenießer
Für viele Menschen ist ein Espresso der ideale Abschluss nach einem guten Essen, aber auch wenn es um den kleinen Muntermacher für zwischendurch geht, sollten Sie eine Tasse des aromatischen Kaffees trinken.
http://www.t-online.de/leben/essen-und-trinken/id_65646662/e...

grazie
ITA_17
amanti del caffè
Explanation:
non è molto originale, ma ci sta sicuramente
Selected response from:

Eva-Maria P
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4amanti del caffè
Eva-Maria P
4stimatori del caffè/golosi del caffè
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
amanti del caffè


Explanation:
non è molto originale, ma ci sta sicuramente

Eva-Maria P
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Sammarco
6 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Elisa Farina
7 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Carla De Felice
6 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Anna Giulia Musso
7 hrs
  -> grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stimatori del caffè/golosi del caffè


Explanation:
con un'accezione un po' più forte che non possono farne a meno

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search