Haut

Italian translation: pellicola (in superficie)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haut
Italian translation:pellicola (in superficie)
Entered by: Sara Bigini

09:14 May 3, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Haut
Buongiorno a tutti,

in un testo che descrive le proprietà di un addensante in polvere per zuppe e salse, c'è la parte seguente:

"In der Küche bringt der Einsatz der Texturgeber einige Vorteile mit sich, beispielsweise entsteht bei Suppen und Saucen kaum Haut und sie brennen weniger an."

Che cosa si intende qui per "Haut"?

Grazie
Sara Bigini
Italy
pellicola (in superficie)
Explanation:
https://books.google.it/books?id=zLBvAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA60&lpg=PA...
https://books.google.it/books?id=VuSj39iGUpMC&pg=PA14&lpg=PA...
https://www.monsieur-cuisine.com/it/ricette/dettaglio/crema-...
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Salva_latte
Selected response from:

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pellicina
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4 +2pellicola (in superficie)
Consuelo Castellari


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pellicina


Explanation:
wie auch bei Milch

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro
2 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
8 hrs

agree  Lara Innsbruck
3 days 20 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pellicola (in superficie)


Explanation:
https://books.google.it/books?id=zLBvAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA60&lpg=PA...
https://books.google.it/books?id=VuSj39iGUpMC&pg=PA14&lpg=PA...
https://www.monsieur-cuisine.com/it/ricette/dettaglio/crema-...
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Salva_latte

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro
2 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search