Liebstocklaub

Italian translation: foglie di levistico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Liebstocklaub
Italian translation:foglie di levistico
Entered by: Carla Oddi

15:21 Jul 16, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Kräuter
German term or phrase: Liebstocklaub
Lista di diverse piante
Carla Oddi
Germany
foglie di levistico
Explanation:
"Liebstock" "levistico" https://www.google.com/search?q="Liebstock" "levistico"

"foglie di levistico" https://www.google.com/search?q="foglie di levistico"

Liebstockblätter > foglie di levistico https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/other/361182-li...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Min. (2018-07-16 15:38:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LEVISTICO Levisticum officinale
NOMI POPOLARI E INTERNAZIONALI
https://erbeofficinali.org/dati/q_scheda_res.php?nv_erba=LEV...

Conoscere le erbe aromatiche: il levistico http://www.agrodolce.it/2015/06/21/levistico-erba-aromatica/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Tage (2018-07-24 18:13:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla, buon lavoro :-)
Selected response from:

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1foglie di sedano di montagna
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4 +1foglie di levistico
Silvia Pellacani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foglie di sedano di montagna


Explanation:
das ist es!

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: altro nome del levistico (anche: "sedano di monte") :-)
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foglie di levistico


Explanation:
"Liebstock" "levistico" https://www.google.com/search?q="Liebstock" "levistico"

"foglie di levistico" https://www.google.com/search?q="foglie di levistico"

Liebstockblätter > foglie di levistico https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/other/361182-li...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Min. (2018-07-16 15:38:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LEVISTICO Levisticum officinale
NOMI POPOLARI E INTERNAZIONALI
https://erbeofficinali.org/dati/q_scheda_res.php?nv_erba=LEV...

Conoscere le erbe aromatiche: il levistico http://www.agrodolce.it/2015/06/21/levistico-erba-aromatica/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Tage (2018-07-24 18:13:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla, buon lavoro :-)

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: e rieccomi, stelàsa! :-)))
4 hrs
  -> :D Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search