Feinschmeckerhaushalt

Italian translation: dispensa/cucina del buongustaio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feinschmeckerhaushalt
Italian translation:dispensa/cucina del buongustaio
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

14:03 Sep 22, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary /
German term or phrase: Feinschmeckerhaushalt
dieses Olivenöl sollte in keinem Feinschmeckerhaushalt fehlen
Monica Cirinna
Germany
dispensa/cucina del buongustaio
Explanation:
direi così anche se non è, evidentemente, una tradu letterale - l'espressione è peraltro diffusa
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
grazie, mi piace dispensa :-) buona settimana+
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dispensa/cucina del buongustaio
AdamiAkaPataflo
5famiglia di palati fini
Giovanni Pizzati
3dotazione del gourmet/buongustaio
AP-Translat


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispensa/cucina del buongustaio


Explanation:
direi così anche se non è, evidentemente, una tradu letterale - l'espressione è peraltro diffusa

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
grazie, mi piace dispensa :-) buona settimana+

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
23 hrs
  -> grazie! :-)

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 day 5 hrs
  -> danke schön! :-)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dotazione del gourmet/buongustaio


Explanation:
Tutto ciò che fa parte, in questo caso, della dotazione/delle provviste alimentari del buongustaio.

AP-Translat
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
famiglia di palati fini


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search