Gourmetfreude

Italian translation: Delizie da buongustai

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gourmetfreude
Italian translation:Delizie da buongustai
Entered by: Serena Falconi

13:49 Nov 5, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Mischung essbarer Blüten
German term or phrase: Gourmetfreude
Confezione di semi da piantare
Serena Falconi
Italy
Delizie da buongustai
Explanation:
Esistono buste di semi anche di fiori commestibili. Vedi link qui sotto. In quel caso, l'espressione viene tradotta con "Gioia del gastronomo", .... ma non incontra la mia approvazione!
Selected response from:

Luisa Meneghini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Delizie da buongustai
Luisa Meneghini
4Gioia/ piacere del buongustaio
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Delizie da buongustai


Explanation:
Esistono buste di semi anche di fiori commestibili. Vedi link qui sotto. In quel caso, l'espressione viene tradotta con "Gioia del gastronomo", .... ma non incontra la mia approvazione!


    https://www.doitgarden.ch/de/p/650157400000/samen-mauser-gourmetfreude
Luisa Meneghini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gioia/ piacere del buongustaio


Explanation:
una proposta

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search