Ruch

Italian translation: farina bigia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ruch
Italian translation:farina bigia
Entered by: Annelore Summa

08:39 Jul 19, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Ruch
Magenbrot

Das Original des Magenbrots vom traditionellen Marktfahrer. Mit Hönig, vielen Gewürzen und extra weich in der Konsistenz.

Zucker, WEIZENMEHL ****(Ruch, Halbweiss****, Wasser, Honig, Kakaopulver, Backtriebmittel: Triebsalz, Zimt, Säuerungsmittel: Zitronensäure, Gewürze, Säuerungsmittel: Weinsäure
Annelore Summa
Italy
farina bigia
Explanation:
Ruch sta per Ruchmehl in Svizzera sta per "farina bigia", è una farina con un grado di macinatura grezzo. «ruch» in dialetto sta per «rau», «grob».
Vd. link
Selected response from:

Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5farina bigia
Giovanna Gatti
4Farina bigia
Mariam Deambrogio


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
farina bigia


Explanation:
Ruch sta per Ruchmehl in Svizzera sta per "farina bigia", è una farina con un grado di macinatura grezzo. «ruch» in dialetto sta per «rau», «grob».
Vd. link


    https://www.naturesuisse.ch/it/nature-suisse/assortimento/farina/farina-bigia/
Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Farina bigia


Explanation:
Potrebbe trattarsi della farina bigia, una farina più scura, ovvero quella che contiene circa l'85% del chicco di grano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2019-07-19 09:00:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sì, Halbweiss è la farina semibianca: https://www.foodrepo.org/products/987?locale=it


    https://migusto.migros.ch/it/tutorial/glossario/farina
Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie. Halbweiss quindi sta per farina mezza bianca?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search