Handstückmantel

Italian translation: rivestimento del manipolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handstückmantel
Italian translation:rivestimento del manipolo
Entered by: emilia de paola

08:42 Aug 24, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Handstückmantel
Pulizia di una fresa. Il mantello del manipolo?

Den Mikromotor mit Spannmechanismus aus dem Handstückmantel herausschieben.

Grazie!
emilia de paola
Italy
rivestimento del manipolo
Explanation:
io direi rivestimento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-08-24 09:07:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esiste anche mantello, ad es. di forni industriali

ho trovato molti riscontri per *corpo del manipolo*, in effetti corpo è in diversi contesti il traducente di Gehäuse

http://www.google.it/#hl=it&lr=lang_it&tbs=lr:lang_1it&q="co...
Selected response from:

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie, Paola!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rivestimento del manipolo
Paola Manfreda
2guaina/rivestimento ad applicazione manuale
ISABELLA BRUSUT


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rivestimento del manipolo


Explanation:
io direi rivestimento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-08-24 09:07:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esiste anche mantello, ad es. di forni industriali

ho trovato molti riscontri per *corpo del manipolo*, in effetti corpo è in diversi contesti il traducente di Gehäuse

http://www.google.it/#hl=it&lr=lang_it&tbs=lr:lang_1it&q="co...

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie, Paola!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hannelore Grass
1 day 8 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
guaina/rivestimento ad applicazione manuale


Explanation:
io direi così: togliere il micro motore con meccanismo di tensionamento dall'alloggiamento (per l'applicazione manuale) della guaina/del rivestimento

ATT.: non sono sicura, è un idea, per ora non trovo un termine letterale

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search