tuschen

Italian translation: applicare (il mascara)

08:58 Jan 11, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: tuschen
Schluplider sind für viele Frauen ein Problem, müssen es aber gar nicht sein: Wenn du beim Schminken darauf achtest, die Wimpern an der richtigen Stelle stärker zu tuschen, kannst du deine Augen optisch vergrössern. Setze beim Schminken den Fokus auf die Wimpern kurz vor dem Augenwinkle, da wo der Augenbrauenbogen am höchsten ist.

Come traduco "tuschen" in questo contesto?
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Italian translation:applicare (il mascara)
Explanation:
In pratica, vuol dire che va applicata una maggior quantità di mascara nei punti giusti, per intensificare e valorizzare lo sguardo. Il mascara si chiama appunto "Wimperntusche".
Selected response from:

Barbara Allione
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3applicare (il mascara)
Barbara Allione
4Mettere in risalto applicando il mascara nei punti giusti
SANDRA ROSSI MANNELLI
3dare/mettere/applicare il mascara
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
applicare (il mascara)


Explanation:
In pratica, vuol dire che va applicata una maggior quantità di mascara nei punti giusti, per intensificare e valorizzare lo sguardo. Il mascara si chiama appunto "Wimperntusche".

Barbara Allione
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: ovviamente agreo :-)
3 mins

agree  Giovanna Gatti: Concordo!
2 hrs

agree  martini
6 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dare/mettere/applicare il mascara


Explanation:
è quello :-)

https://it.langenscheidt.com/tedesco-italiano/tuschen



AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mettere in risalto applicando il mascara nei punti giusti


Explanation:
...

SANDRA ROSSI MANNELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search