TK-Fertiggerichte

Italian translation: piatti pronti surgelati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:TK-Fertiggerichte
Italian translation:piatti pronti surgelati
Entered by: babi

06:49 Apr 26, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
German term or phrase: TK-Fertiggerichte
Non capisco cosa significhi la sigla TK.

Contesto: "Der Hersteller liefert drei Segmente an die Discounter: Fischprodukte, TK-Fertiggerichte, Gemüse und- pfanne."
babi
piatti pronti surgelati
Explanation:
TK = Tiefkühl
Selected response from:

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7piatti pronti surgelati
Alba Suleiman
4 +1Tiefkühlfach
Laura Vinti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tiefkühlfach


Explanation:
sono i piatti congelati già pronti

Laura Vinti
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: hier: ohne -fach - Tiefkühlfertigerichte
13 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
piatti pronti surgelati


Explanation:
TK = Tiefkühl

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
5 mins

agree  dieter haake
13 mins

agree  Gabi Franz
17 mins

agree  Martina Frey
21 mins

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
38 mins

agree  cfdrtg
4 hrs

agree  Guido Villa
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search