Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer

Italian translation: partita IVA comunitaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer
Italian translation:partita IVA comunitaria
Entered by: CBoeck

14:22 Oct 6, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Steuern
German term or phrase: Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer
Hallo, was ist der gängigste italienische Begriff für die Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer, die das folgende Format hat?
Beispiel: IT123.456.789
Danke für eure Hilfe!
CBoeck
partita IVA comunitaria
Explanation:
siehe http://www.agenziaentrate.it/servizi/vies/vies.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-10-06 14:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder auch \"numero di partita IVA\", allerdings geht daraus die EU nicht so schön hervor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-10-06 14:42:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder auch \"numero di partita IVA\", allerdings geht daraus die EU nicht so schön hervor.
Selected response from:

TTilch
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3partita IVA comunitaria
TTilch
4p. IVA internazionale
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
p. IVA internazionale


Explanation:
vd anche archivi

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TTilch: Die USt-Identnummer ist eigentlich nicht international, sondern EU-bezogen.
10 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
partita IVA comunitaria


Explanation:
siehe http://www.agenziaentrate.it/servizi/vies/vies.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-10-06 14:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder auch \"numero di partita IVA\", allerdings geht daraus die EU nicht so schön hervor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-10-06 14:42:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder auch \"numero di partita IVA\", allerdings geht daraus die EU nicht so schön hervor.


    Reference: http://www.agenziaentrate.it/servizi/vies/vies.htm
TTilch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
1 min

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: auch "codice IVA" oder einfach nur "partita IVA".
8 mins

agree  Paola75 (X)
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search