Personalfachfrau

Italian translation: Specialista del personale/in gestione del personale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Personalfachfrau
Italian translation:Specialista del personale/in gestione del personale

14:50 Feb 8, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-12 11:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Personalfachfrau
Abgeschlossene Ausbildung zur Personalfachfrau „NbW“

[Svizzera]
Ho trovato in un file bilingue «Specialista del personale»

http://www.alpiq-intec.ch/images/DD_InTec_InSide_tcm122-9908...
Befanetta81
Italy
Specialista del personale/in gestione del personale
Explanation:
sembra in effetti che in Svizzera usino quello.
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Specialista del personale/in gestione del personale
Danila Moro
4gestore/ responsabile delle risorse umane/del personale
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestore/ responsabile delle risorse umane/del personale


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Specialista del personale/in gestione del personale


Explanation:
sembra in effetti che in Svizzera usino quello.

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Giulia Musso: specialista del personale (https://www.termdat.bk.admin.ch/Entry/EntryDetail/122280?str...
17 mins
  -> e infatti, grazie :)

agree  Sandra Gallmann: Fachfrau/Fachmann = specialista
18 hrs
  -> ciao cara! merci :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search