Stille Lektüre

Italian translation: ... da leggere mentalmente (come compito a casa)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stille Lektüre
Italian translation:... da leggere mentalmente (come compito a casa)
Entered by: Cora Annoni

05:22 Apr 10, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy /
German term or phrase: Stille Lektüre
Zusätzliche Informationen:
Die Informationstexte bieten wichtiges Hintergrundwissen.
Gleichzeitig können die Gruppen, die früher mit dem Detektiv-Auftrag fertig sind, die Informationsblätter zur Ergänzung lesen.

Am Schluss können die Informationsblätter auch allen Schülern zur stillen Lektüre (z.B. als Hausaufgabe) abgegeben werden.

Qualche consiglio su come tradurre "stille Lektüre".
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
... da leggere mentalmente (come compito a casa)
Explanation:
leggere mentalmente è un modo di dire colloquiale per indicare la lettura silenziosa
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lettura silenziosa; lettura silente
Silvia Pellacani
3... da leggere mentalmente (come compito a casa)
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lettura silenziosa; lettura silente


Explanation:
"lettura silenziosa" "lettura ad alta voce" "compiti a casa" https://www.google.it/search?q="lettura silenziosa" "lettura...

"lettura silente" "lettura ad alta voce" "compiti a casa" https://www.google.it/search?q="lettura silente" "lettura ad...

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... da leggere mentalmente (come compito a casa)


Explanation:
leggere mentalmente è un modo di dire colloquiale per indicare la lettura silenziosa

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search