für die Voraussetzungen sorgen

Italian translation: far sì che...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:für die Voraussetzungen sorgen
Italian translation:far sì che...
Entered by: Giovanna N.

16:18 Sep 3, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: für die Voraussetzungen sorgen
X sorgt für die Voraussetzungen, dass der X-AG die Kundenbefragung durchführen kann.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
far sì che...
Explanation:
.-.
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2far sì che...
Christel Zipfel
4garantire che siano soddisfatti i requisiti
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garantire che siano soddisfatti i requisiti


Explanation:
für die Voraussetzungen sorgen = garantire che siano soddisfatti / * adempiuti * i requisiti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2020-09-03 16:38:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si impegna ad adempiere ai requisiti, affinché ........ alternativa

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
far sì che...


Explanation:
.-.

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuella
37 mins

agree  martini
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search