Überbrückungseinheit

Italian translation: unità di by-bass

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Überbrückungseinheit
Italian translation:unità di by-bass
Entered by: Roberta Forti

11:14 Dec 12, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Überbrückungseinheit
Überbrückungseinheit zum Kurzschließen einer Umrichterzelle

Sono indecisa tra unità di esclusione, unità di by-pass o unità di ponticellatura (quest'ultimo termine mi piace poco). In inglese è tradotto con "Bridging unit".

Grazie!
Roberta Forti
unità di by bass
Explanation:
o di collegamento con ponticello
Selected response from:

federica gagliardi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4unità di by bass
federica gagliardi
5 +1unità di cavallottamento
Sascha Lozupone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
unità di by bass


Explanation:
o di collegamento con ponticello

federica gagliardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina: Preferisco la seconda opzione: unità di collegamento con ponticello.
2 mins

agree  Mari Lena
3 mins

agree  Anna Rita Gamba
18 mins

agree  MANUELA LUPOLI
5 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unità di cavallottamento


Explanation:
cavallottamento m (El) Überbrückung f (Verbindung zweier Klemmen)




    Reference: http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/mechanics_mech_e...
    Reference: http://catalogo.hagergroup.ch/default?app=Catal&ci=12&ni=218...
Sascha Lozupone
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Francesconi
10 hrs
  -> grazie Valeria




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search