Partyfunktion

Italian translation: Funzione vacanza

07:56 Feb 7, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Partyfunktion
Bedienungsanleitung universeller Klimaregler
Untermenü Party
Untermenü Urlaub

Der eingestellte Solltemperaturwert gilt, bis die Betriebsart gewechselt wird (manuell oder automatisch nach Schaltuhr), die ***Urlaubs- oder Partyfunktion*** gestartet bzw. beendet wird oder das Expertenmenü aufgerufen wird.
Annelore Summa
Italy
Italian translation:Funzione vacanza
Explanation:
Di solito si utilizza la funzione Vacanza nella programmazione dei climatizzatori.
Selected response from:

Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Funzione vacanza
Mariam Deambrogio
4Funzione party
Lorenzo Rossi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Funzione party


Explanation:
Funzione party o vacanze

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Funzione vacanza


Explanation:
Di solito si utilizza la funzione Vacanza nella programmazione dei climatizzatori.


Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search