Aufbereitungsverfahren

Italian translation: processo di depurazione (dei gas....)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufbereitungsverfahren
Italian translation:processo di depurazione (dei gas....)
Entered by: Rosanna Saraceno

17:48 Dec 5, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Aufbereitungsverfahren
"Gase der 2. Gasfamilie können je nach Ursprung und ***Aufbereitungsverfahren***aromatische Kohlenwasserstoffe enthalten.
Qualcuno sa che tipo di procedimento sia esattamente?
Grazie mille
Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
processo di depurazione (dei gas....)
Explanation:
a seconda del tipo di depurazione dei gas di combustione....
Selected response from:

harmatan
Grading comment
Grazie harmatan e Armando! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4metodo di raffinazione
Armando Tavano
3processo di depurazione (dei gas....)
harmatan


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
processo di depurazione (dei gas....)


Explanation:
a seconda del tipo di depurazione dei gas di combustione....

harmatan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie harmatan e Armando! :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metodo di raffinazione


Explanation:
La composizione esatta varia con i metodi di raffinazione e con l'eta', la provenienza e la specie di legno di conifere usato.
Exakte Zusammensetzung variiert mit den Aufbereitungsverfahren und Alter, Ort und Art der Weichholzquelle
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

finale dei più importanti processi di carbo-gassificazione comprende la raffinazione del gas e la sua metanizzazione, cioè la trasformazione in metano. ...
www.monfalconese-edu.it/verni/boysfolder/energia/FONTI/GASN...


Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search