aufgebaut

Italian translation: a/dalla struttura compatta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufgebaut
Italian translation:a/dalla struttura compatta
Entered by: duniac

19:48 Dec 18, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: aufgebaut
Diese Powermodule sind kompakt aufgebaute Leistungshalbleiter.
Marika G
Italy
a/dalla struttura compatta
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

duniac
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a/dalla struttura compatta
duniac
4costruiti
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costruiti


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kompakt aufgebaut
a/dalla struttura compatta


Explanation:
.

duniac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Pili
11 hrs
  -> grazie Laura ma... capirai che forza!

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 day 1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search