Auflasten

Italian translation: zavorra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auflasten
Italian translation:zavorra
Entered by: Marika G

08:07 Dec 19, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Auflasten
Flachdach ohne Auflasten auf den Trapezblechen.
Marika G
Italy
zavorra
Explanation:
In riferimento alle coperture per tetti il termine sta di solito ad indicare un materiale pesante, ad es. ghiaia, che viene posato sopra la guaina impermeabilizzante allo scopo di tenerla fissata al sottofondo e di proteggerla.
Quindi la frase sarebbe "Tetto piano senza zavorra su lamiera grecata".
Selected response from:

sonia cesaroni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!|
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zavorra
sonia cesaroni
4carico
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carico


Explanation:
nel senso "caricare"...sovraccarico

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zavorra


Explanation:
In riferimento alle coperture per tetti il termine sta di solito ad indicare un materiale pesante, ad es. ghiaia, che viene posato sopra la guaina impermeabilizzante allo scopo di tenerla fissata al sottofondo e di proteggerla.
Quindi la frase sarebbe "Tetto piano senza zavorra su lamiera grecata".

sonia cesaroni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!|




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search