Futtertrocknungsanlage

Italian translation: impianto di disidratazione per mangimi

09:26 Feb 9, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Futtertrocknungsanlage
Geschäftszweig: Betrieb einer Futtertrocknungsanlage
Monica Cirinna
Germany
Italian translation:impianto di disidratazione per mangimi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Grading comment
grazie 1000
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4impianto di disidratazione per mangimi
S. P. Lozupone
3 +3essicatoio per mangime
Petra Haag


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
essicatoio per mangime


Explanation:
direi
HDH
Petra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2012-02-09 09:31:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

essiccatoio, con _CC_


Petra Haag
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie 1000!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Dal Carlo: a dire il vero avete ragione titti e due... ciao Petra
13 mins
  -> Ciao Laura e grazie!

agree  S. P. Lozupone: eh già - è la stessa cosa. ciao ciao
26 mins
  -> ciao!

agree  Sara Negro
2 days 6 hrs
  -> grazie Sara!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
impianto di disidratazione per mangimi


Explanation:
.

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
grazie 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Caillaud
5 mins
  -> grazie Christine

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
8 mins
  -> grazie Laura

agree  Petra Haag: Certo!
10 mins
  -> grazie Petra

agree  Sara Negro
2 days 6 hrs
  -> grazie Sara




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search