3-Punkt-geregelt

Italian translation: con regolazione a 3 punti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:3-Punkt-geregelt
Italian translation:con regolazione a 3 punti
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

07:19 Mar 21, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / regolatore per impianto di riscaldamento
German term or phrase: 3-Punkt-geregelt
Nach dem Anfeuern des Kessels wird der Heizungsrücklauf zum oberen Pufferanschluss geleitet.
Während des Abbrandes wird der Heizungsrücklauf zwischen dem oberen und unteren
Pufferanschluss 3-Punkt-geregelt. Nach dem Abbrand (im Betriebsstatus „Kessel AUS“) wird der
Heizungsrücklauf zum unteren Pufferanschluss geleitet. Dadurch werden möglichst kurze
Systemaufheizzeiten bei länger anhaltendem hohem Temperaturniveau am oberen
Pufferanschluss erreicht

Grazie!!!!!
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
con regolazione a 3 punti
Explanation:
Ho appena trovato questo:
http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
Selected response from:

aletheia75
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1con regolazione a 3 punti
aletheia75
3comandato/regolato su 3 posizioni
AP-Translat


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con regolazione a 3 punti


Explanation:
Ho appena trovato questo:
http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

aletheia75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Micol Buono: Lavoro da anni per uno dei più grandi produttori di caldaie tedeschi e nel loro glossario De>It la traduzione riportata è questa
15 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comandato/regolato su 3 posizioni


Explanation:
Vi sono tre posizioni di regolazione/comando fra la il collegamento superiore e quello inferiore.


    Reference: http://www.alvolante.it/news/opel_astra_gtc_opc-651881
AP-Translat
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search