Holzhackgut

Italian translation: cippato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Holzhackgut
Italian translation:cippato
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

20:42 Mar 21, 2017
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Holzhackgut
Fernwärme vom Bioheizwerk (Holzhackgut)
Giusi Pasi
Italy
cippato
Explanation:
Holzhackgut è il cippato, i trucioli sono Holzspäne e hanno una consistenza diversa

http://www.tfz.bayern.de/festbrennstoffe/brennstoffe/034515/...


http://www.rifarecasa.com/dossier/riscaldamento-e-climatizza...

http://www.rifarecasa.com/dossier/riscaldamento-e-climatizza...
Selected response from:

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cippato
Daniela Tosi
3trucioli di legno
Raoul COLIN


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trucioli di legno


Explanation:
from the English chipped wood/wood chips

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cippato


Explanation:
Holzhackgut è il cippato, i trucioli sono Holzspäne e hanno una consistenza diversa

http://www.tfz.bayern.de/festbrennstoffe/brennstoffe/034515/...


http://www.rifarecasa.com/dossier/riscaldamento-e-climatizza...

http://www.rifarecasa.com/dossier/riscaldamento-e-climatizza...

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
5 hrs
  -> grazie Sybille, ciao :‑)

agree  Quality Translation service srl: Genau
8 hrs
  -> grazie :‑)

agree  Paola Battagliarini
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search